Club Honours

Nottinghamshire County Championships - 63 swimmers entered in 525 individual events

Nottinghamshire County Championships - 9/10 yrs 4 x 50m Free Relay winners (Ethan Potter, Jared Collins, Ellis Senior and Finley Hollingworth)

Nottinghamshire County Championships  - 9/10 yrs 4 x 50m Medley Relay winners (Jared Collins (Backstroke), Alfie Brown (Breaststroke), Ethan Potter (Butterfly) and Ellis Senior (Freestyle))

2018
2016

Nottinghamshire County Championships - 45 swimmers qualified in 415 events

East Midland Regional Championships –   25 swimmers qualified

British Summer Championships - 1 swimmer qualified in 1 event

English National Summer Championships - 7 swimmers qualified

Midlands Region Open Water Championships – 1 swimmer qualified

National Open Water Championships – 1 swimmer qualified

National Arena Swimming League, Division 1 West Midlands Region – 15th in league of 23 Clubs

Nottingham Northern Open Meet – Top Club 

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 1 Spring gala – winners

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 2 – Champions

Division 1 Sports Centre League – Champions

Michael Doughty Trophy Gala – winners

2015

Nottinghamshire County Championships - 37 swimmers qualified in 352 events

Midland Regional Championships – 15 swimmers qualified

English National Summer Championships – 3 swimmers qualified in 5 events

National Arena Swimming League, Division 2 West Midlands Region – Champions

Nottingham Northern Open Meet – Top Club 

Ernehale Open Meet - Top Club

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 2 – Champions 

Division 1 Sports Centre League - Champions

Michael Doughty Trophy Gala – winners

Hynd Trophy Gala – winners 

Nottinghamshire County Championships - 32 swimmers qualified in 270 events

Midland Regional Championships – 10 swimmers qualified

British Gas National Championships – 1 swimmer qualified in 3 events

National Arena Swimming League, Division 3 West Midlands Region (East) - Champions

Ernehale Open Meet – Top Club

Nottingham Northern Open Meet – Top Club 

Dukeries Open Meet – Top Club

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 1 Summer gala – winners

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 1 Winter gala – winners

Division 2 Sports Centre League – Champions

Elaine Bowler Trophy Gala - winners

Michael Doughty Trophy Gala - winners

Gladys Hill Cup Trophy Gala – winners

2014

Nottinghamshire County Championships - 33 swimmers qualified for 216 events

Midland Regional Championships - 7 swimmers qualified for 41 events

British Gas National Championships - 2 swimmers qualified in 3 events

Acorn Open Meet – Top Club

Nottingham Northern Open Meet - Top Club 

Dukeries Open Meet – Top Club

Mansfield Major Oak Open Meet – Top Club

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 1 Spring gala – winners

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 1 Winter gala – winners

Division 3 Sports Centre League – Champions

Hynd Trophy Gala - winners

Peter Pink Trophy Gala - winners

2013
2017

National Arena Swimming League, Division 1 West Midlands Region - 11th in a league of 24 (club record)

Winter National Championships - 1 swimmer qualified

Nottinghamshire County Championships – 55 swimmers qualified in 433 events

East Midland Regional Championships –   26 swimmers qualified

English National Summer Championships – 3 swimmers qualified in 5 events

Midlands Region Open Water Championships – 1 swimmer qualified

National Open Water Championships – 1 swimmer qualified

Nottingham Northern Open Meet - Top Club (5th year in  row)

Mansfield Major Oak Open Meet - Top Club

Nottinghamshire ASA Stage 1 Spring gala - winners

Division 1 Sports Centre League - Champions (A Team)

Division 3 Sports Centre League - Champions (B Team) 

Hynd Trophy Gala - winners 

© Sutton Swimming Club 2015